Is Dr. Bronner's Toothpaste, All-One, Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- organic glycerin
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Glycerin, Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hydrated Silica, Calcium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Potassium Cocoate (Made With Organic Coconut Oil (Certified Fair Trade )), Organic Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Organic Mentha Arvensis (Menthol), Crystals, Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Flour (Certified Fair Trade ), Oil (Certified Fair Trade ), Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/stem Extract
Check Dr. Bronner's Toothpaste, All-One, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's Toothpaste, All-One, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Dr. Bronner's Toothpaste, All-One, Peppermint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


