Is DR. BRONNER'S MAGIC SOAPS ALL-ONE HEMP LEMON PURE-CASTILE SOAP, 5 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • none remains after saponifying oils into soap & glycerin

none remains after saponifying oils into soap & glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Organic Palm Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Sodium Hydroxide (None Remains After Saponifying Oils Into Soap & Glycerin), Water, Organic Olive Oil (Certified Fair Trade Ingredients), Organic Orange Oil, Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Organic Lemon Oil, Organic Lime Oil, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Tocopherol.

Check DR. BRONNER'S MAGIC SOAPS ALL-ONE HEMP LEMON PURE-CASTILE SOAP, 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DR. BRONNER'S MAGIC SOAPS ALL-ONE HEMP LEMON PURE-CASTILE SOAP, 5 OZ is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketThrive MarketNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard