Is Dr. Bronner's Peppermint Organic Toothpaste All One Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Glycerin, Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hydrated Silica, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Potassium Cocoate (made with Organic Coconut Oil�), Organic Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil�, Organic Mentha Arvensis (Menthol) Crystals�, Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Flour�, Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil�, Tocopherol, Citric Acid,, Xanthan Gum, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/Stem Extract.�Certified Fair Trade Ingredient
Check Dr. Bronner's Peppermint Organic Toothpaste All One against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's Peppermint Organic Toothpaste All One in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6)
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Dr. Bronner's Peppermint Organic Toothpaste All One is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


