Is Dr. Bronner's Toothpaste, All-One, Spearmint Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut oil
  • made with organic coconut oil

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Glycerin, Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hydrated Silica, Calcium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Potassium Cocoate (Made With Organic Coconut Oil ), Organic Spearmint Oil, Organic Menthol Crystals, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf / Stem Extract, Fair Trade

Check Dr. Bronner's Toothpaste, All-One, Spearmint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Bronner's Toothpaste, All-One, Spearmint is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go