Is Dr. Bronner's Toothpaste, All-One, Spearmint Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Glycerin, Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hydrated Silica, Calcium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Potassium Cocoate (Made With Organic Coconut Oil ), Organic Spearmint Oil, Organic Menthol Crystals, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf / Stem Extract, Fair Trade
Check Dr. Bronner's Toothpaste, All-One, Spearmint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Bronner's Toothpaste, All-One, Spearmint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Dr. Bronner's Toothpaste, All-One, Spearmint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


