Is DR. BROWN'S, BLACK CHERRY SODA, ORIGINAL Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHERRY WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED #40).
Check DR. BROWN'S, BLACK CHERRY SODA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DR. BROWN'S, BLACK CHERRY SODA, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


