Is DR.BROWN'S, ORIGINAL GINGER ALE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GINGER EXTRACT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check DR.BROWN'S, ORIGINAL GINGER ALE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go