Is Dr. Fuhrman's Chocolate Peanut Butter G-Bombs Nutrition Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cacao chocolate chips
cacao chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Butter, Dr, Fuhrman's G-bombs (R), Blend (Organic Dates, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Mung Beans, Organic Onions, Organic Blueberries, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Reishi Mushrooms), Non Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Pea Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Cacao Chocolate Chips, Organic Cocoa, Organic Almond Butter
Check Dr. Fuhrman's Chocolate Peanut Butter G-Bombs Nutrition Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Fuhrman's Chocolate Peanut Butter G-Bombs Nutrition Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Fuhrman's Chocolate Peanut Butter G-Bombs Nutrition Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


