Is Dr. Fuhrman's Chocolate Peanut Butter G-Bombs Nutrition Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Butter, Dr, Fuhrman's G-bombs (R), Blend (Organic Dates, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Mung Beans, Organic Onions, Organic Blueberries, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Reishi Mushrooms), Non Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Pea Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Cacao Chocolate Chips, Organic Cocoa, Organic Almond Butter
Check Dr. Fuhrman's Chocolate Peanut Butter G-Bombs Nutrition Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Fuhrman's Chocolate Peanut Butter G-Bombs Nutrition Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Fuhrman's Chocolate Peanut Butter G-Bombs Nutrition Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


