Is Dr. Fuhrman's Chocolate Peanut Butter G-Bombs Nutrition Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanut butter

organic peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanut Butter, Dr, Fuhrman's G-bombs (R), Blend (Organic Dates, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Mung Beans, Organic Onions, Organic Blueberries, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Reishi Mushrooms), Non Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Pea Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Cacao Chocolate Chips, Organic Cocoa, Organic Almond Butter

Check Dr. Fuhrman's Chocolate Peanut Butter G-Bombs Nutrition Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Fuhrman's Chocolate Peanut Butter G-Bombs Nutrition Bars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep