Is Dr. Fuhrman's Nuts for Chocolate G-Bombs Nutrition Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic cashews
  • organic cashew butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dr, Fuhrman's G-bombs (R), Blend (Organic Dates, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Mung Beans, Organic Onions, Organic Reishi Mushrooms, Organic Blueberries, Organic Flaxseeds), Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Cocoa, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic 100% Cacao Chocolate Chips, Non-gmo Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Pea Protein, Almonds, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Cashews, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Vanilla Extract

Check Dr. Fuhrman's Nuts for Chocolate G-Bombs Nutrition Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Fuhrman's Nuts for Chocolate G-Bombs Nutrition Bars is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go