Is Dr. Fuhrman's Nuts for Chocolate G-Bombs Nutrition Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dr, Fuhrman's G-bombs (R), Blend (Organic Dates, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Mung Beans, Organic Onions, Organic Reishi Mushrooms, Organic Blueberries, Organic Flaxseeds), Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Cocoa, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic 100% Cacao Chocolate Chips, Non-gmo Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Pea Protein, Almonds, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Cashews, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check Dr. Fuhrman's Nuts for Chocolate G-Bombs Nutrition Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Fuhrman's Nuts for Chocolate G-Bombs Nutrition Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Dr. Fuhrman's Nuts for Chocolate G-Bombs Nutrition Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


