Is Dr. Fuhrman's Nuttynaise Spread & Dressing Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cashews, Organic Dates, Organic Rice Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Liquid Aminos (Non-gmo Soybeans And Purified Water), Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Mustard Powder, Black Pepper
Check Dr. Fuhrman's Nuttynaise Spread & Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Fuhrman's Nuttynaise Spread & Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Dr. Fuhrman's Nuttynaise Spread & Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


