This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dr. John's Healthy Sweets Creamsicle Swirl Hard Candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrin (dietary Fiber), Erythritol, Xylitol, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Spirulina Extract (color), Turmeric (color), Stevia Leaf Extract.

Check Dr. John's Healthy Sweets Creamsicle Swirl Hard Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaCitrusSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Dr. John's Healthy Sweets Creamsicle Swirl Hard Candy | Spoonful