Is Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Caramel Lover's Collection Sugar Free Caramels (1 pound) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg albumin

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polyglucitol, Xylitol, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Mannitol, Egg Albumin, Salt, Glycerol Monostearate (Emulsifier), Sodium Phosphate, Soy Protein, Lactic Acid, Apple, Purple Carrot, Hibiscus Allergy Information: Contains Milk, Soy And Egg

Check Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Caramel Lover's Collection Sugar Free Caramels (1 pound) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Caramel Lover's Collection Sugar Free Caramels (1 pound) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go