Is Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Caramel Lover's Collection Sugar Free Caramels (1 pound) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polyglucitol, Xylitol, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Mannitol, Egg Albumin, Salt, Glycerol Monostearate (Emulsifier), Sodium Phosphate, Soy Protein, Lactic Acid, Apple, Purple Carrot, Hibiscus Allergy Information: Contains Milk, Soy And Egg
Check Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Caramel Lover's Collection Sugar Free Caramels (1 pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Caramel Lover's Collection Sugar Free Caramels (1 pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Dr. John's® Inspired Sweets® Caramel Lover's Collection Sugar Free Caramels (1 pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


