Is Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Classic Beef Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory, meaty flavor and a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when chilled; warms to a silky, sipable broth. Commonly used for sipping, as a soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains or braises. Reviewers frequently note its robust taste, convenient packaging, and consistent, comforting texture and easy reheating options.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bone broth
- natural flavor
beef bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory, meaty flavor and a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when chilled; warms to a silky, sipable broth. Commonly used for sipping, as a soup or sauce base, and for cooking grains or braises. Reviewers frequently note its robust taste, convenient packaging, and consistent, comforting texture and easy reheating options.
Ingredients
Potassium, Beef Bone Broth, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Onion Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Garlic Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper Extract, Parsley Seed Extract.
Check Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Classic Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Classic Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


