Is Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Classic Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone
- natural flavor
chicken bone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken Bone , Vegetable Broth (Carrot, Celery, Onion, Garlic), Natural Flavor, Organic Vegetable Blend (Organic Broccoli, Organic Broccoli Sprouts Organic Tomato, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Kale), Sea Salt, Parsley Seed Extract, Bay Leaf Extract.
Check Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Classic Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Classic Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


