Is Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Roasted Chicken Dairy Free?

Description
Savory roasted chicken bone broth delivers pronounced oven roasted poultry flavor with a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel; reviewers note deep umami, convenient ready to use format, and suitability for sipping, soups, sauces, and rice dishes. Common comments mention robust taste, occasional saltiness, variable thickness, and generally consistent convenience for cooking.

Description
Savory roasted chicken bone broth delivers pronounced oven roasted poultry flavor with a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel; reviewers note deep umami, convenient ready to use format, and suitability for sipping, soups, sauces, and rice dishes. Common comments mention robust taste, occasional saltiness, variable thickness, and generally consistent convenience for cooking.
Ingredients
Vitamin D, Vitamin A, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Chicken Bone Broth, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Broth (Carrot, Celery, Onion, Garlic), Parsley Seed Extract, Bay Extract.
Check Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Roasted Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Soup · Liquid


