Is Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Thai Lemongrass Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- chicken bone broth
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken Bone Broth, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vegetable Broth (Carrot, Celery, Onion, Garlic), Basil Extract, Lemongrass Extract, Parsley Seed Extract, Bay Extract.
Check Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Thai Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Thai Lemongrass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Kellyann Bone Broth Thai Lemongrass is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


