Is Dr. Kellyann Chicken & Veggies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine collagen
  • dark chicken meat
  • chicken fat
  • chicken bone broth

bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Bone Broth, Water, Dark Chicken Meat, Carrots, Celery, Potatoes, Tapioca Starch, Green Peas, Chicken Fat, Bovine Collagen. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Whole Dried Thyme, Turmeric, Dried Rosemary, Sea Salt, Black Pepper.

Check Dr. Kellyann Chicken & Veggies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDrinkingMeal Prep