Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Dr. Kellyann Classic Chicken Low Sodium Bone Broth, Classic Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Chicken Bone Broth, Vegetable Broth (Carrot, Celery, Onion, Garlic), Natural Flavor, Organic Vegetable Blend (Organic Broccoli, Organic Broccoli Sprouts, Organic Tomato, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Kale), Sea Salt, Parsley Seed Extract, Bay Leaf Extract.

Check Dr. Kellyann Classic Chicken Low Sodium Bone Broth, Classic Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dr. Kellyann Classic Chicken Low Sodium Bone Broth, Classic Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Dr. Kellyann Classic Chicken Low Sodium Bone Broth, Classic Chicken | Spoonful