No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Dr. Kellyann Classic Chicken Low Sodium Bone Broth, Classic Chicken Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Chicken Bone Broth, Vegetable Broth (Carrot, Celery, Onion, Garlic), Natural Flavor, Organic Vegetable Blend (Organic Broccoli, Organic Broccoli Sprouts, Organic Tomato, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Kale), Sea Salt, Parsley Seed Extract, Bay Leaf Extract.

Check Dr. Kellyann Classic Chicken Low Sodium Bone Broth, Classic Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Dr. Kellyann Classic Chicken Low Sodium Bone Broth, Classic Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Dr. Kellyann Classic Chicken Low Sodium Bone Broth, Classic Chicken | Spoonful