Is Dr. Kellyann Tomato Bisque Savory Bone Broth Soup, Tomato Bisque Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen
- bone broth
collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONE BROTH, DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE, TOMATO PUREE, WATER, CARROTS, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT MILK, COLLAGEN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, CANE SUGAR, DRIED BASIL, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ITALIAN SEASONING, SPICES.
Check Dr. Kellyann Tomato Bisque Savory Bone Broth Soup, Tomato Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Kellyann Tomato Bisque Savory Bone Broth Soup, Tomato Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


