Is Dr. Lucy’s Brownie Crisps, Triple Chocolate, 4.5 oz (Case of 8) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic soy milk
  • vegan chocolate chips

organic soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

all are from natural sources: organic cane sugar, lucy's blend (gluten-free oat, garbanzo/chickpea, sorghum, tapioca, fava and potato starch flours), vegan chocolate chips and chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), organic soy milk (contains carrageenan), cocoa, expeller pressed canola oil, organic vanilla extract, baking soda, potassium bitartrate, xanthan gum, salt, calcium carbonate, cellulose gum, sunflower oil, sunflower lecithin

Check Dr. Lucy’s Brownie Crisps, Triple Chocolate, 4.5 oz (Case of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Lucy’s Brownie Crisps, Triple Chocolate, 4.5 oz (Case of 8) is available at 2 retailers

Billion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee