Is Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Cinnamon Thin, 5.5 oz, Case of 8 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Are Sourced From Natural Sources: Organic Can Sugar, Lucy's Blend (Tm), Gluten Free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flavors, Soy Milk (Contains Carrageenan), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecitin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Baking Soda, Potassium Bitartrate, Cinnamon, Baking Powder, Xantan Gum, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Vanilla Extract, Cellulose Gum, Contains Soy, Oats And Fava Indicates Organic Contains Soy, Oats And Fava

Check Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Cinnamon Thin, 5.5 oz, Case of 8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Cinnamon Thin, 5.5 oz, Case of 8 is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsBillion Vegan

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast