Is Dr. McDougall's Asian Entrees - Teriyaki Noodles - Ready To Eat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic unbleached wheat flour, organic sugar, organic potato starch, soy sauce powder (soybeans, wheat, salt), natural flavors, garlic (dried), yeast extracts, sea salt, shallot (dried), organic wheat gluten, organic vinegar powder, onion (dried), green onion (dried), organic caramel color (dried), sesame (dried)
Check Dr. McDougall's Asian Entrees - Teriyaki Noodles - Ready To Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. McDougall's Asian Entrees - Teriyaki Noodles - Ready To Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Dr. McDougall's Asian Entrees - Teriyaki Noodles - Ready To Eat is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


