Is Dr. McDougall's Asian Entrees - Teriyaki Noodles - Ready To Eat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat gluten
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
organic wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic unbleached wheat flour, organic sugar, organic potato starch, soy sauce powder (soybeans, wheat, salt), natural flavors, garlic (dried), yeast extracts, sea salt, shallot (dried), organic wheat gluten, organic vinegar powder, onion (dried), green onion (dried), organic caramel color (dried), sesame (dried)
Check Dr. McDougall's Asian Entrees - Teriyaki Noodles - Ready To Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. McDougall's Asian Entrees - Teriyaki Noodles - Ready To Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Dr. McDougall's Asian Entrees - Teriyaki Noodles - Ready To Eat is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


