Is Dr. McDougall's Black Bean & Lime Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Beans*, Tomato*, Organic Sugar, Lime Juice Powder, Red Bell Pepper*, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Onion*, Yeast Extract, Garlic*, Spices, Chili Pepper*, Cilantro*. *dried
Check Dr. McDougall's Black Bean & Lime Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. McDougall's Black Bean & Lime Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid, Can


