Is Dr. McDougalls Hot Cereal Organic Superfood Chia Crunch - 4-5.1 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free thick cut old fashioned rolled oats

organic gluten free thick cut old fashioned rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Thick Cut Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Quinoa

Check Dr. McDougalls Hot Cereal Organic Superfood Chia Crunch - 4-5.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. McDougalls Hot Cereal Organic Superfood Chia Crunch - 4-5.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep