Is Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Gluten Free Asian Noodles Pad Thai, 2.0 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

These Pad Thai-style noodles deliver a mild sweet-savory flavor with a tender, slightly chewy texture. Reviewers note quick, simple preparation and convenience as meal base; many suggest boosting seasoning or adding vegetables and protein for more depth. Common themes include consistent texture and suitability for quick stir-fry or noodle salads.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles (rice, Starch), Tamari Gluten-free Soy Sauce (soybeans, Salt), Peanuts, Organic Sugar, Garlic, Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavors, Lime Juice Powder, Potato Starch, Onion, Shallots, Cabbage, Cilantro, Spices, Tamarind Powder, Green Onion, Turmeric & Paprika Oleoresin (color). *dried. Made In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Other Food Allergens.

Check Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Gluten Free Asian Noodles Pad Thai, 2.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Gluten Free Asian Noodles Pad Thai, 2.0 OZ is available at 16 retailers

AmazonAussie HealthBillion VeganCentral MarketCruelty Free ShopFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchStir Fry