Is Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Lentil Lower Sodium Soup, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lentils, Vegetables (Onion, Carrots, Celery, Tomatoes, Garlic), Natural Flavor (Non Animal Source), Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Spices, Herbs (Basil, Thyme, Marjoram), Sea Salt
Check Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Lentil Lower Sodium Soup, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Lentil Lower Sodium Soup, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Where to buy
Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Lentil Lower Sodium Soup, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


