Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dr. McDougall's Vegetable Soup Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, VEGETABLES (TOMATOES, ONIONS, CARROTS, POTATOES, CELERY, PEAS, GARLIC), LENTILS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTATO STARCH, SPICES, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, HERBS (PARSLEY, BASIL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Dr. McDougall's Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchSoupMeal Prep
Soy Free? Dr. McDougall's Vegetable Soup | Spoonful