Is Dr. McGillicuddy's Intense Butterscotch Caramel Ecossais Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- sucrose
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (Sucrose), Alcohol, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Butterscotch Colour.
Check Dr. McGillicuddy's Intense Butterscotch Caramel Ecossais against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. McGillicuddy's Intense Butterscotch Caramel Ecossais in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


