Is Dr. Mercola Complete Probiotics Powder Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavor
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural citrus flavor with other natural flavor
natural strawberry flavor with other natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Maltodextrin, Organic Raspberry Fruit Powder, Natural Citrus Flavor With Other Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Inulin [fructooligosaccharides (from Chicory Root)], Natural Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Organic Steviol Glycosides (from Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract, Beet Juice Powder (for Color), Tapioca Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Beet Juice, Beet Juice Powder (for Color), Silicon Dioxide.
Check Dr. Mercola Complete Probiotics Powder Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Mercola Complete Probiotics Powder Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


