Is Dr. Mercola Fermented Ginseng -- 30 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose)
Check Dr. Mercola Fermented Ginseng -- 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Mercola Fermented Ginseng -- 30 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Trader Joe's Italian Bomba Hot Pepper Sauce Fermented Crushed Calabrian Chili Peppers
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng Decaf-Zero - 128 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dr. Mercola Fermented Ginseng -- 30 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


