Is Dr. Mercola Magnesium L-Threonate -- 2000 MCU - 270 Capsules (90 day) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Microcystalline Cellulose, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose
Check Dr. Mercola Magnesium L-Threonate -- 2000 MCU - 270 Capsules (90 day) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Mercola Magnesium L-Threonate -- 2000 MCU - 270 Capsules (90 day) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dr. Mercola Magnesium L-Threonate -- 2000 MCU - 270 Capsules (90 day) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


