Is Dr. Mercola Mitomix™ Keto Organic MCT Oil -- 16 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • from coconut

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil (From Coconut), Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Dr. Mercola Mitomix™ Keto Organic MCT Oil -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Mercola Mitomix™ Keto Organic MCT Oil -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDrinking