Is Dr. Mercola Mitomix™ Ketogenic Blend -- 3.7 oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- mycelial biomass cultivated on certified organic oats
mycelial biomass cultivated on certified organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
^Mycelial Biomass Cultivated On Certified Organic Oats
Check Dr. Mercola Mitomix™ Ketogenic Blend -- 3.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Mercola Mitomix™ Ketogenic Blend -- 3.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Dr. Mercola Mitomix™ Ketogenic Blend -- 3.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


