Is Dr Noodles Gluten Free Pasta Sampler Fettuccine, Elbow Macaroni, Spaghetti (8-Pack) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic eggs

organic eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garbanzo Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Xanthan Gum, Organic Eggs

Check Dr Noodles Gluten Free Pasta Sampler Fettuccine, Elbow Macaroni, Spaghetti (8-Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Noodles Gluten Free Pasta Sampler Fettuccine, Elbow Macaroni, Spaghetti (8-Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep