Is Dr Noodles Gluten Free Pasta Sampler Fettuccine, Elbow Macaroni, Spaghetti (8-Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic eggs
- xanthan gum
organic eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garbanzo Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Xanthan Gum, Organic Eggs
Check Dr Noodles Gluten Free Pasta Sampler Fettuccine, Elbow Macaroni, Spaghetti (8-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Noodles Gluten Free Pasta Sampler Fettuccine, Elbow Macaroni, Spaghetti (8-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Barilla® Gluten Free Fettuccine Corn & Rice Pasta
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Dr Noodles Gluten Free Pasta Sampler Fettuccine, Elbow Macaroni, Spaghetti (8-Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


