Is Dr. Oertker The Good Baker Margherita Pizza Multigrain Crust Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Tomato Puree, Whole Spelt Flour, Whole Rye Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Yeast, Whole Wheat Flour, Basil, Spices, Herbs, Garlic. Contains: Wheat, Rye, Milk.

Check Dr. Oertker The Good Baker Margherita Pizza Multigrain Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
LunchSnacking