Is Dr. Oertker The Good Baker Margherita Pizza Multigrain Crust Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Tomato Puree, Whole Spelt Flour, Whole Rye Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Yeast, Whole Wheat Flour, Basil, Spices, Herbs, Garlic. Contains: Wheat, Rye, Milk.
Check Dr. Oertker The Good Baker Margherita Pizza Multigrain Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oertker The Good Baker Margherita Pizza Multigrain Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


