Is Dr. Oertker The Good Baker Margherita Pizza Multigrain Crust Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- whole spelt flour
- wheat
- whole rye flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Water, Tomato Puree, Whole Spelt Flour, Whole Rye Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Yeast, Whole Wheat Flour, Basil, Spices, Herbs, Garlic. Contains: Wheat, Rye, Milk.
Check Dr. Oertker The Good Baker Margherita Pizza Multigrain Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oertker The Good Baker Margherita Pizza Multigrain Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


