Is Dr. Oether The Good Baker Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Spinach, Vegan Mozzarella Style Shreds (water, Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Ascorbico Acid, Carotene, Natural Flavour), Tomato Puree, Whole Wheat Flour, Dried Marinated Tomatoes [dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Herbs, Citric Acid (acidifier), Garlic], Red Onions, Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Dried Pumpkin Seeds, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Barley Fibre, Sea Salt, Yeast, Garlic Paste (garlic, Salt), Spices, Basil, Herbs, Garlic. Contains: Wheat, Barley, Oats. May Contain: Milk.
Check Dr. Oether The Good Baker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oether The Good Baker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Sheet


