Is Dr. Oether The Good Baker Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Spinach, Vegan Mozzarella Style Shreds (water, Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Ascorbico Acid, Carotene, Natural Flavour), Tomato Puree, Whole Wheat Flour, Dried Marinated Tomatoes [dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Herbs, Citric Acid (acidifier), Garlic], Red Onions, Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Dried Pumpkin Seeds, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Barley Fibre, Sea Salt, Yeast, Garlic Paste (garlic, Salt), Spices, Basil, Herbs, Garlic. Contains: Wheat, Barley, Oats. May Contain: Milk.

Check Dr. Oether The Good Baker against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Sheet

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep