Is Dr. Oetker Brookie Cookies Brownie Baking Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cocoa solids 42% minimum
cocoa solids 42% minimum
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Masst, Cocoa Buttert, Emulsifiers (Lecithins)), Cocoa Powder† (6%), Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, In Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 42% minimum, †Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Dr. Oetker Brookie Cookies Brownie Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Brookie Cookies Brownie Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Brookie Cookies Brownie Baking Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


