Is Dr. Oetker Brookie Cookies Brownie Baking Mix Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Masst, Cocoa Buttert, Emulsifiers (Lecithins)), Cocoa Powder† (6%), Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, In Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 42% minimum, †Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Dr. Oetker Brookie Cookies Brownie Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Brookie Cookies Brownie Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Brookie Cookies Brownie Baking Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


