Is Dr. Oetker Brookie Cookies Brownie Baking Mix Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Masst, Cocoa Buttert, Emulsifiers (Lecithins)), Cocoa Powder† (6%), Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, In Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 42% minimum, †Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Dr. Oetker Brookie Cookies Brownie Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Brookie Cookies Brownie Baking Mix is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking