Is Dr. Oetker Buttercream Style Icing Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid
- polysorbate 80
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +2 more
fatty acid esters of ascorbic acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 80), Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Salt, Stabiliser (Agar), Antioxidant (Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Dr. Oetker Buttercream Style Icing Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Buttercream Style Icing Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Buttercream Style Icing Cream Cheese is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


